Members

Onew

Birth name: Lee Jinki (이진기)

Stage name: Onew (온유)

Nickname: Tofu

Birthday: 14th December 1989

Birth-/Hometown: Gwangmyeong in Gyeonggi, South Korea

Blood Type: O

Hight: 177 cm

Languages: English, Chinese

Hobbies: singing, playing piano

Position: leader, vocalist

Casted in: 2006 S.M. Academy Casting

 

Jonghyun


Birth name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)

Stage name: Jonghyun (종현)

Nickname: Bling Bling

Birthday: 8th April 1990

Birth-/Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Blood type: AB

Hight: 173 cm

Language: Chinese

Hobbies: watching movies, singing, writing lyrics, playing piano

Position: lead vocalist

Casted in: 2005 S.M. Casting System

 

Key


Birth name: Kim Kibum (김기범)

Stage name: Key (키)

Nickname: Almighty, umma

Birthday: 23rd September 1991

Birth-/Hometown: Daegu, Seoul

Blood type: B

Hight: 177 cm

Languages: English, Chinese, Japanese

Hobbies: water-ski, playing piano

Position: vocalist, rapper

Casted in: 2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting

 

Minho


Birth name: Choi Minho (최민호)

Stage name: Minho (민호 )

Nickname: Flame, Charisma

Birthday: 9th Decemeber 1991

Birth-/Hometown: Incheon, South Korea

Blood type: B

Hight: 181 cm

Languages: English, Chinese

Hobbies: soccer, basketball, acting

Position: rapper

Casted in: 2006 S.M. Casting System

 

Teamin


Birth name: Lee Taemin (이태민)

Stage name: Taemin (태민)

Nickname: Maknae

Birthday: 18th July 1993

Birth-/Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Blood type: B

Hight: 175 cm

Language: Chinese

Hobbies: listen to music, pop pin dance, playing piano

Position: main dancer, vocalist

Casted in: 2005 S.M. Open Weekend Audition Casting

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: